Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Crew
This is the "without whom" page -- as in, these are the people without whom LFN would not have been possible. These talented individuals devoted much hard work to making LFN the best series on television, and deserve a lot of credit for a job well done.

Executive Producer
Jay Firestone

Supervising Producer
Peter M. Lenkov (1998-2000)

Producer
Jamie Paul Rock

Creative Consultant
Robert Cochran

Executive Consultant
Lawrence Hertzog, Joel Surnow

Program Consultant
David Ehrman

Director
Raza Badiya, George Bloomfield, Rene Bonniere, Jon Cassar, Jerry Ciccoritti, Roy Dupuis, John Fawcett, Ken Girotti, Ted Hanlan, Lawrence Hertzog, Terry Ingram, Clark Johnson, Gordon Langevin, Guy Magar, Joseph L. Scanlan, T.J. Scott, Gilbert M. Shilton, Kari Skogland, David Straiton, Joel Surnow, Brad Turner, David Warry-Smith

2nd Unit Director
Ted Harlan

1st Asst. Director
Trevor Fischer, Michael Johnson, Linda Pope, Andrea Raffaghello, David Vaughan, Mark Wallace

2nd Asst. Director
Laura (Wood) Fawcett, Trevor Fischer, Robert Fowler, George Jeffery, Grant Lucibello, Michelle Michals, Stephen J. Morrison, Joanne Tickle, Mark Wallace, Robert Warwick

3rd Asst. Director
Al Buchok (2nd unit), Rick Courtney, Mark Easey, Catherine Lew, Douglas Mitchell, Stephen J. Morrison

Writer
Peter Bellwood, David J. Burke, Erica Byrne, Robert Cochran, Andrew Dettman, David Ehrman, Jim Henshaw, Lawrence Hertzog, Maurice Hurley, Naomi Janzen, Jim Korris, Peter M. Lenkov, Michael Loceff, Peter Mohan, Cyrus Nowrasteh, Frederick Rappaport, Larry Raskin, Michael Sloan, Elliot Stern, Katherine Tomlinson, Daniel Truly, David Wolkove

Story Editor
Michael Loceff

Script Supervisor
Jill Carter, Thana Spillois

Cinematographer
Nikos Evdemon, Michael McMurray, Danny Nowak, David Perrault, Milan Podsedly, Jim Westenbrink

1st  Asst. Camera
Laurecne Bormick

2nd Asst. Camera
Federico De Marco

Key Grip
Darren Boyce, Christian Drennan, Norman Smith

Best Boy Grip
Dianne L. Haggarty

Camera Operator
Mark Hroch

Gaffer
Stephen Roberts, Jim Westenbrink

Film Editor
Dean Balser, Eric Goddard, Albert Kish, Robert K. Sprogis, David B. Thompson, Richard Wells

Asst. Editor
Douglas Crawford, Saul Pincus, Paul Rubenstein

Colorist
Bill Holley

24 Frame Video Operator
Steve Kolodziej

Video Playback
James Tamblyn

Casting
Deirdre Bowen, Tina Gerussi

Extras Casting
Aric Dupere, Donna Dupere, Aaron Unrau

Production Design
Rocco Matteo

Art Director
Patricia Flood, Terry Wareham

Set Decorator
Caroline Gee, Andy Joyce, Serge Tsukanov

Costume Designer
Laurie Drew

Asst. Costume Designer
Anna Dal Farra

Art Department
Rory Cheyne (graphics designer), Jozi Conte (set costumer), Eric Deros (2nd asst. art director), Jon Goulding (1st asst. art director-prep), Mun Ying Kwun (asst. art director), Aidan Leroux, K. Douglas MacRae (storyboard artist), Joe Madziak (construction coordinator), Geoff Murrin (property master), Jim Murrin (property master), Robin Nozetz (graphic artist; 2nd asst. art director), Jae Pak (asst. art director), Sven Thaysen (head carpenter), Grant Van der Slagt (asst. art director), Stephen Willetts (key scenic painter), Harry Zernike (1st asst. art director)

Sound Department
Stephen Barden (sound), Al Buchok (boom operator), Bryan Day (sound recordist), Paula Fairfield (sound editor), Rose Gregoris (1st asst. sound editor), Craig Henighan (sound editor; sound effects editor), Dan Latour (sound recordist), Allen Ormerod (sound re-recording mixer), Jill Purdy (sound editor), Larold Rebhun (score mixer), Scott Shepherd (sound re-recording mixer)

Music Supervisor
Blaine Johnson

Makeup Department
George Aywaz (hair stylist), Eva Coudouloux (makeup artist), Roger Dalgliesh (hair stylist), Stephanie Ingram (key hair stylist), Diane Mazur (2nd unit makeup artist), Ava Stone (key makeup artist), R. de Sousa (hair stylist)

Special Effects Supervisor
Brock Jolliffe

Visual Effects
Billy D. Choi (visual effects supervisor), Robin Nozetz (visual effects supervisor), Mark Savela (visual effects coordinator)

Stunts
Roy T. Anderson, Christopher Cordell, Hakan Coskuner, Mic Jones (stunt coordinator), Henry Korhonen, Darren Marsman (stunt double: Laurence Bayne), Layton Morrison, David Sunson, Ron Webber

1st Asst. Pix Editor
Paula Devonshire, Paul Harris Rubenstein, Vanda Schmockel

Production Designer
Terry Wareham

Production Manager
Brian Gibson

Production Coordinator
Pamela Simons

Post-Production Supervisor
David Huband

Asst. Production Manager
Pamela Simons (APM)

Asst. Production Coordinator
Alexandra Lane, Saira Qureshi

Production Assistant
Harley Cohen, Rebecca Daws (AD/ACCT), Mark Easey, Catherine Gourdier, John Sauve

Location Manager
Peter Boboras, Victoria Harding, Mark Logan, Michael Tough

Asst. Location Manager
Christopher Martin, Ryan Monaghan, Andrew O'Sullivan, Edward York

Transportation Coordinator
Edward H. Bowman

Production Accountant
Sonia Grazian, Hannelore Biesinger-Kee

1st Asst. Accountant
Sherry Eakin

3rd Asst. Accountant
Kimberlea Anne Gibbons

Assistant to Producer
Kristine Child

Asst. to Executive Consultants
Christopher Heyn

Trainee Asst. Editor
Desiree Marshall

Camera Trainee
P. Michael Agnello, Rudolf Mammitzsch, Mark McLean